RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Mount Union Track and Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Purple Raiders
1972 Clark Ave., Alliance, Ohio, 44601, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sean Donnelly
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
32
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (12 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Findlay Open and Elite Throws
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 30th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Findlay Indoor Open and Elite Throws Competition
- Jan 30, 2015
Findlay, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Ashland
Bluffton
Bowling Green
Bowling Green TC
Dave's Racing T
Eastern Michigan
Findlay
Grand Valley State
Kent State
Mt Union
Nike
Oakland University
Ohio Dominican
Sarnia Athle
Siena Heights
Team Pacer
Tiffin
Tiffin Elite Track Club
Unattached
Unattached
Valparaiso
Walsh
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompkins, Eric
12
Ashland
06.94
nwi
1
2
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
07.07
nwi
1
3
Freeman, Brandon
10
Ashland
07.09
nwi
1
4
Sumptor, Avery
9
Ohio Dominican
07.16
nwi
1
5
Wieland, Seth
10
Walsh
07.18
nwi
1
5
Williams, Hunter
9
Walsh
07.18
nwi
1
7
Goodwin, Cortez
10
Tiffin
07.20
nwi
1
8
Hence, Jamie
10
Ashland
07.28
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompkins, Eric
12
Ashland
06.91
nwi
1
2
Freeman, Brandon
10
Ashland
07.07
nwi
2
4
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
07.10
nwi
1
3
Williams, Hunter
9
Walsh
07.13
nwi
3
5
Wieland, Seth
10
Walsh
07.16
nwi
3
6
Sumptor, Avery
9
Ohio Dominican
07.17
nwi
1
7
Goodwin, Cortez
10
Tiffin
07.19
nwi
2
8
Hence, Jamie
10
Ashland
07.30
nwi
3
9
Franze, Anthony
10
Valparaiso
07.31
nwi
2
10
Riley, Brandon
9
Valparaiso
07.34
nwi
1
11
Sampson, James
9
Valparaiso
07.38
nwi
2
12
Basso, Jacob
9
Ohio Dominican
07.41
nwi
3
13
Ray, Carlin
9
Ohio Dominican
07.43
nwi
2
14
Barnes, Damani
10
Ashland
07.44
nwi
1
15
Shea, Ryan
10
Valparaiso
07.46
nwi
3
16
Carow, Josh
12
Valparaiso
07.48
nwi
1
17
Testen, Samuel
9
Findlay
07.55
nwi
3
18
Tenney, Dana
9
Tiffin
07.63
nwi
2
19
Carranza-Iglesia, Sean
9
Walsh
07.71
nwi
2
20
Caple, Chris
Bowling Green TC
07.86
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Steinback, Travis
10
Tiffin
22.61
nwi
1
2
Briggs, Maliik
10
Findlay
23.04
nwi
2
3
Freeman, Brandon
10
Ashland
23.05
nwi
2
4
Williams, Hunter
9
Walsh
23.26
nwi
1
5
Hawkins, Michael
11
Ohio Dominican
23.28
nwi
1
6
Franze, Anthony
10
Valparaiso
23.38
nwi
1
7
Thompkins, Eric
12
Ashland
23.41
nwi
2
8
Hence, Jamie
10
Ashland
24.01
nwi
3
9
Lester, Spencer
10
Ohio Dominican
24.06
nwi
1
10
Stewart, Cameron
Bowling Green TC
24.13
nwi
3
11
Carow, Josh
12
Valparaiso
24.15
nwi
2
12
Goodwin, Cortez
10
Tiffin
24.17
nwi
2
12
Sampson, James
9
Valparaiso
24.17
nwi
3
14
Testen, Samuel
9
Findlay
24.18
nwi
4
15
Smithey, Kyle
11
Findlay
24.44
nwi
2
16
Herman, Kory
12
Ashland
24.65
nwi
4
17
Shea, Ryan
10
Valparaiso
24.68
nwi
3
18
Carranza-Iglesia, Sean
9
Walsh
24.78
nwi
4
19
Ray, Carlin
9
Ohio Dominican
24.97
nwi
1
20
III, Terry Evans
11
Tiffin
25.08
nwi
4
21
Tenney, Dana
9
Tiffin
25.57
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Sergi
9
Findlay
49.38
1
2
Johnson, Joel
Unattached
49.93
1
3
Niemann, Austin
9
Ohio Dominican
50.05
1
4
Collins, Derek
10
Findlay
51.39
1
5
Sonego, Paul
10
Walsh
51.92
2
6
Leonard, Xavier
11
Ohio Dominican
51.97
2
7
Wieland, Seth
10
Walsh
52.17
2
8
Robinson, William
9
Ashland
52.62
3
9
Rosebrock, Matt
11
Ohio Dominican
52.76
3
10
Riley, Brandon
9
Valparaiso
52.86
2
11
Slenk, Kurtis
10
Valparaiso
52.93
3
12
Lester, Spencer
10
Ohio Dominican
53.31
3
13
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
53.60
4
14
Adamik, Kevin
12
Valparaiso
54.33
2
15
Bates, Alex
10
Walsh
55.26
4
16
Brown, Brennan
Bowling Green TC
57.85
4
17
Schroder, Ryan
Bowling Green TC
58.01
4
18
Caple, Chris
Bowling Green TC
58.18
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Jacob
Unattached
1:22.57
1
2
Hill, Austin
10
Ashland
1:24.44
1
3
Carroll, Justin
9
Ohio Dominican
1:24.67
1
4
Smith, Dominick
12
Ohio Dominican
1:27.84
1
5
Brown, Kenny
12
Ohio Dominican
1:28.15
1
6
Burt, Phil
10
Walsh
1:28.52
2
7
Vancauwenbergh, Ryan
9
Ashland
1:28.57
1
8
French, Doug
11
Ohio Dominican
1:30.89
2
9
Hyde, Ashton
9
Ohio Dominican
1:35.84
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Dillon
12
Findlay
1:51.62
1
2
Williams, Tristan
9
Walsh
1:55.96
1
3
Koponen, David
12
Oakland Universi
1:56.82
1
4
Williston, Geoffrey
10
Oakland Universi
1:56.96
1
5
Hall, Ashton
12
Ohio Dominican
1:57.89
1
6
Scott, Christopher
11
Oakland Universi
1:59.61
1
7
Zibricky, Ben
9
Valparaiso
2:02.39
1
8
Yoder, Solomon
9
Walsh
2:04.08
1
9
Trampe-Kindt, Matias
9
Findlay
2:04.18
1
10
Knebel, Jared
10
Tiffin
2:04.70
1
11
Stevens-Jones, Sam
9
Ashland
2:06.15
1
12
Gates, Devon
12
Walsh
2:06.25
1
13
Humrichouser, Zach
10
Ashland
2:06.39
1
14
Loria, Eric
12
Valparaiso
2:06.71
1
15
Davis, John
9
Findlay
2:07.23
1
16
Delaney, Payton
9
Tiffin
2:11.14
1
17
Lee, William
9
Findlay
2:13.32
1
18
HIGGINS, TYLER
10
Ohio Dominican
2:13.77
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jacob
12
Findlay
2:29.48
1
2
Jordan, Aubrey
10
Ashland
2:35.26
1
3
Ellis, Chad
9
Ohio Dominican
2:42.18
1
4
Lynch, Ryan
12
Ashland
2:45.96
1
5
Beier, Andrew
10
Ohio Dominican
2:49.17
1
6
Miller, Corey
9
Tiffin
2:53.96
1
7
Ferguson, Patrick
10
Ohio Dominican
2:54.47
1
8
Maher, Daniel
9
Tiffin
2:55.22
1
9
Taylor, Hunter
9
Tiffin
3:01.84
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens-Jones, Sam
9
Ashland
4:32.23
1
2
Humrichouser, Zach
10
Ashland
4:32.59
1
3
Barber, Mike
12
Ohio Dominican
4:32.82
1
4
Lance, Tyler
9
Ashland
4:38.38
1
5
Reed, Evan
12
Walsh
4:38.55
1
6
McKown, Christopher
10
Tiffin
4:39.02
1
7
Kinsley, Leon
11
Ashland
4:49.74
1
8
Walburn, Brendan
11
Ohio Dominican
4:50.75
1
9
Paxton, Mitchell
9
Walsh
4:53.34
1
10
Edwards, Joel
11
Tiffin
4:53.76
1
11
Riesterer, Eric
10
Walsh
4:56.21
1
12
O'Linn, Brandon
9
Tiffin
5:03.42
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lemon, Chris
12
Dave's Racing T
8:37.97
1
2
Gaynor, Evan
Unattached
8:42.90
1
3
Mesnard, Brandon
12
Ashland
9:01.48
1
4
Lemon, Matt
Dave's Racing T
9:16.96
1
5
Kilgore, Austin
11
Ohio Dominican
9:22.24
1
6
Guillozet, Blake
Bowling Green TC
9:26.39
1
7
FREEMAN, EVAN
10
Walsh
9:29.99
1
8
LeVan, Travis
12
Walsh
9:35.70
1
9
Miller, Ethan
12
Ohio Dominican
9:48.93
1
10
Baker, Bryce
9
Walsh
10:44.46
1
11
Mounce, Chris
Bowling Green TC
11:37.71
1
12
Faust, Nick
Bowling Green TC
11:50.34
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Tim
Unattached
08.47
nwi
1
2
Basso, Jacob
9
Ohio Dominican
08.76
nwi
1
3
Smithey, Kyle
11
Findlay
08.92
nwi
1
4
III, Terry Evans
11
Tiffin
08.96
nwi
1
5
Adamik, Kevin
12
Valparaiso
09.07
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
09.14
nwi
1
7
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
09.49
nwi
1
--
McCampbell, Nicholas
12
Unattached
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCampbell, Nicholas
12
Unattached
08.30
nwi
1
2
Sanders, Tim
Unattached
08.41
nwi
2
3
III, Terry Evans
11
Tiffin
08.97
nwi
1
3
Smithey, Kyle
11
Findlay
08.97
nwi
2
5
Basso, Jacob
9
Ohio Dominican
09.05
nwi
2
6
Adamik, Kevin
12
Valparaiso
09.21
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Kerwin
9
Tiffin
09.31
nwi
2
8
Wheeler, Nicholas
9
Tiffin
09.50
nwi
1
9
Ball, Lucas
9
Ashland
09.86
nwi
2
10
Owen, Elijah
11
Valparaiso
09.95
nwi
2
11
Smalley, Clay
10
Ashland
10.86
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins
,
Torres
,
Briggs
,
Smithey
Findlay
3:20.62
1
2
Gentry
,
Leonard
,
Hall
,
Niemann
Ohio Dominican
3:24.62
1
3
Brown
,
Carroll
,
Smith
,
Rosebroc
Ohio Dominican
3:29.49
1
4
Bates
,
Burt
,
Sonego
,
Williams
Walsh
3:32.10
1
5
Smithey
,
Miller
,
Davis
,
Hayes
Findlay
3:34.56
2
6
VanCauwe
,
Hill
,
Lynch
,
Jordan
Ashland
3:39.16
2
7
Williams
,
Calllaha
,
Lester
,
Basso
Ohio Dominican
3:42.88
2
8
Relay Team
Unattached
3:47.35
2
9
Maher
,
O'Linn
,
Edwards
,
Knebel
Tiffin
3:48.80
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marcoccia, Mathieu
12
Findlay
16.97m
(55'8)
1
2
Jennings, Brian
12
Findlay
16.59m
(54'5)
1
3
Papay, Zac
12
Ashland
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
4
Smelcer, Zachary
9
Ashland
15.42m
(50'7)
1
5
Schroeder, Parker
11
Findlay
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
6
Guzek, Andrew
9
Valparaiso
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
7
Purcilly, Zach
9
Unattached
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
8
Whitcomb, Jared
11
Ashland
14.43m
(47'4)
1
9
Adkins, Mitch
10
Findlay
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
10
Cook, Isaiah
9
Valparaiso
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
11
Hertsenberg, Eric Von
9
Tiffin
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
12
Booth, Connor
9
Unattached
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
13
Singleton, Jordan
11
Ohio Dominican
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
14
Velasquez, Alejandro
9
Ohio Dominican
12.68m
(41'7)
1
15
Stout, Derek
9
Walsh
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
16
Smith, Brayden
9
Valparaiso
12.40m
(40'8)
1
17
Guevara, Jaylen
10
Ohio Dominican
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
18
Parker, Jeff
12
Bluffton
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
19
Lindig, Jared
9
Tiffin
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
20
Mullins, Jahleel
12
Ohio Dominican
11.10m
(36'5)
1
21
Gibson, Aron
10
Bluffton
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
22
Brown, Jack
9
Ohio Dominican
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
23
Spearman, DiVaunta
10
Bluffton
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
24
Brown, Jordan
Unattached
9.40m
(30'10)
1
--
Sicurella, Brandon
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grace, Bobby
Unattached
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
2
Blair, Coy
Unattached
18.83m
(61'9.25)
1
3
Dechant, Matt
Unattached
18.20m
(59'8.5)
1
4
Vicars, Derrick
Unattached
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
5
Hahler, Ben
10
Findlay
17.41m
(57'1.25)
1
6
Miller, Taylor
12
Findlay
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
7
Talk, Elijah
9
Ashland
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
8
Zahn, Jason
10
Ashland
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
--
Tayala, Matthias
12
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Donnelly, Sean
12
Mt Union
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, James Clay
12
Ashland
19.23m
(63'1)
1
2
Campbell, Bryn
10
Ashland
19.03m
(62'5)
1
3
Crayon, Jordan
10
Ashland
18.68m
(61'3.25)
1
4
Taylor, Mack
12
Ashland
18.59m
(60'11.75)
1
5
Jury, Clayton
9
Ashland
18.52m
(60'9)
1
6
Jennings, Brian
12
Findlay
18.22m
(59'9.25)
1
7
Smutz, Jacob
11
Valparaiso
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
8
Hahler, Ben
10
Findlay
17.71m
(58'1)
1
9
Frey, Jacob
12
Valparaiso
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
10
Adkins, Mitch
10
Findlay
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
11
Myers, Marcus
9
Walsh
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
12
Williams, Demetrius
11
Tiffin
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
13
Hicks, Nathan
10
Tiffin
15.65m
(51'4)
1
14
Schroeder, Parker
11
Findlay
15.47m
(50'9)
1
15
Guevara, Jaylen
10
Ohio Dominican
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
16
Gonzalez, Edgar
11
Bluffton
15.19m
(49'10)
1
17
Sosnowski, Chris
10
Valparaiso
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
18
Cook, Isaiah
9
Valparaiso
14.94m
(49'0)
1
18
Grayer, Elijah
Unattached
14.94m
(49'0)
1
20
Guzek, Andrew
9
Valparaiso
14.61m
(47'11)
1
21
Crist, Austin
9
Unattached
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
22
Singleton, Jordan
11
Ohio Dominican
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
23
Grace, Toryko
9
Tiffin
13.77m
(45'2)
1
24
Sicurella, Brandon
Unattached
13.59m
(44'7)
1
25
Booth, Connor
9
Unattached
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
26
Parker, Jeff
12
Bluffton
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
27
Bouchard, Kevin
9
Unattached
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
28
Spearman, DiVaunta
10
Bluffton
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
29
Parker, Alex
11
Bluffton
12.68m
(41'7)
1
30
Lowther, Jordan
9
Tiffin
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
31
Mullins, Jahleel
12
Ohio Dominican
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
32
Lindig, Jared
9
Tiffin
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
33
Purcilly, Zach
9
Unattached
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
34
Schwartz, Tommy
9
Walsh
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
35
Gibson, Aron
10
Bluffton
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
36
Smith, Brayden
9
Valparaiso
11.46m
(37'7)
1
37
Velasquez, Alejandro
9
Ohio Dominican
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
38
Stout, Derek
9
Walsh
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
39
Gardner, Garrett
9
Findlay
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
40
Sanders, Jimmy
9
Walsh
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
--
Whitcomb, Jared
11
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hill, Nolan
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kruger, A.G.
Nike
23.67m
(77'7.75)
1
2
Ball, Zac
12
Ashland
21.77m
(71'5)
1
3
Welch, Justin
12
Findlay
21.41m
(70'2.75)
1
4
Jones, Anthony
Eastern Michigan
21.39m
(70'2)
1
5
Conklin, Jared
12
Ashland
21.19m
(69'6.25)
1
6
Blair, Coy
Unattached
21.18m
(69'5.75)
1
7
Postema, Tom
Unattached
20.96m
(68'9)
1
8
Thornton, Darien
Grand Valley Sta
19.77m
(64'10.25)
1
9
Jagers, Reginald
Kent State
19.75m
(64'9.5)
1
10
thomas, kendall
Unattached
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
10
Donnelly, Sean
12
Mt Union
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fifer, Tyler
12
Ohio Dominican
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Owen, Elijah
11
Valparaiso
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
--
Delaney, Payton
9
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
--
Smalley, Clay
10
Ashland
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Michael
Unattached
7.23m
(23'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Zolotoglavyy, Alexander
10
Findlay
7.17m
(23'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Hence, Jamie
10
Ashland
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Gaberial
9
Valparaiso
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Hill, Colton
9
Valparaiso
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
6
Bates, Alex
10
Walsh
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
7
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
8
Hall, Montell
9
Valparaiso
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Beisel, Cameron
9
Valparaiso
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Barnes, Damani
10
Ashland
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Clere, Trevor
10
Walsh
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Leggett, Demorrio
12
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Michael
Unattached
14.95m
(49'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Zolotoglavyy, Alexander
10
Findlay
14.64m
(48'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Fifer, Tyler
12
Ohio Dominican
13.34m
(43'9)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Gaberial
9
Valparaiso
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Beisel, Cameron
9
Valparaiso
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Herman, Kory
12
Ashland
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Clere, Trevor
10
Walsh
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
--
Hall, Montell
9
Valparaiso
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bunker, Donald
12
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zosso, Justin
10
Valparaiso
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Spindler, Derek
11
Findlay
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Watson, Alexander
9
Valparaiso
4.45m
(14'7)
1
4
Roeth, Kyle
12
Ashland
4.45m
(14'7)
1
5
Balduff, Trent
9
Ashland
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Brenneman, Bobby
11
Walsh
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
Dowdell, Andrew
9
Walsh
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
8
Owen, Elijah
11
Valparaiso
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
9
Smalley, Clay
10
Ashland
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
--
Nageotte, Andrew
9
Ashland
NH
(--)
1
--
Ball, Lucas
9
Ashland
NH
(--)
1
--
Dolinar, Michael
9
Findlay
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Jacob
12
Findlay
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dike, Maryann
11
Ohio Dominican
07.83
nwi
1
2
Jordan, Shelby
9
Ashland
07.98
nwi
1
3
Williams-Davis, Khadijah
Unattached
08.00
nwi
1
4
Ackerman, Taylor
12
Findlay
08.10
nwi
1
5
Holston, Marlecia
10
Ashland
08.12
nwi
1
6
Mende, Heather
11
Valparaiso
08.37
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinclair, Brittany
12
Bowling Green
07.87
nwi
1
2
Dike, Maryann
11
Ohio Dominican
07.88
nwi
3
4
Jordan, Shelby
9
Ashland
07.97
nwi
1
3
Williams-Davis, Khadijah
Unattached
08.00
nwi
2
5
Rambo, Taylor
10
Bowling Green
08.05
nwi
3
6
Ackerman, Taylor
12
Findlay
08.09
nwi
2
7
Holston, Marlecia
10
Ashland
08.20
nwi
2
8
Mende, Heather
11
Valparaiso
08.47
nwi
3
9
Ott, Lydia
9
Ashland
08.48
nwi
2
10
Shaffer, Abby
9
Ashland
08.53
nwi
2
11
Peskura, Erin
11
Walsh
08.59
nwi
1
12
Allgire, Torie
10
Findlay
08.62
nwi
1
13
McConnell, Briana
10
Findlay
08.63
nwi
2
13
Bryant, Camerone
Bowling Green TC
08.63
nwi
3
15
Pollock, Layla
9
Tiffin
08.66
nwi
3
16
Ziegler, Larissa
12
Walsh
08.78
nwi
3
17
Dorin, Mackenzie
9
Walsh
08.83
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lamotte, Kera
11
Bowling Green
25.73
nwi
1
2
Green, Dorresha
9
Bowling Green
26.10
nwi
1
2
Powell-Lawrence, Adriann
Unattached
26.10
nwi
1
4
Dike, Maryann
11
Ohio Dominican
26.35
nwi
2
5
Williams-Davis, Khadijah
Unattached
26.44
nwi
2
6
Lee, Nuri
10
Ashland
27.00
nwi
2
7
Jordan, Shelby
9
Ashland
27.33
nwi
2
8
Reynard, Hannah
9
Valparaiso
27.61
nwi
2
9
Barber, Kaitlyn
9
Walsh
27.85
nwi
5
10
Ott, Lydia
9
Ashland
27.87
nwi
3
11
Mende, Heather
11
Valparaiso
28.07
nwi
3
12
Allgire, Torie
10
Findlay
28.61
nwi
1
13
McConnell, Briana
10
Findlay
28.65
nwi
4
14
Stoll, Isabella
9
Ashland
28.84
nwi
4
15
Burkhart, Brooke
Bowling Green TC
28.91
nwi
3
16
Peskura, Erin
11
Walsh
29.20
nwi
3
17
Holston, Marlecia
10
Ashland
29.28
nwi
4
18
Banks, Asia
9
Valparaiso
29.58
nwi
4
19
Erb, Helen
9
Ohio Dominican
29.59
nwi
5
20
Rini, Katie
12
Ohio Dominican
29.67
nwi
3
21
Apkarian, Paige
Bowling Green TC
29.82
nwi
3
22
Catlett, Cassy
10
Ohio Dominican
29.86
nwi
5
23
Ziegler, Larissa
12
Walsh
30.13
nwi
2
24
Smith, Katelin
12
Walsh
30.67
nwi
4
25
Smith, Shira
Bowling Green TC
31.67
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sinclair, Brittany
12
Bowling Green
57.36
1
2
Rambo, Taylor
10
Bowling Green
58.84
1
3
Stump, Shelby
12
Findlay
59.51
1
4
Hernandez, Laura
9
Findlay
1:00.02
2
5
Reynard, Hannah
9
Valparaiso
1:00.42
2
6
Blake, Ashley
9
Ohio Dominican
1:01.10
2
7
Kempf, Connor
10
Bowling Green
1:02.10
1
8
Borton, Austin
10
Ashland
1:02.14
2
9
Statema, Kayla
10
Ohio Dominican
1:03.52
3
10
Birchall, Sam
10
Ashland
1:04.02
2
11
Bryant, Camerone
Bowling Green TC
1:04.56
3
12
Banks, Asia
9
Valparaiso
1:05.14
3
13
Liberatore, Margaret
10
Walsh
1:05.49
3
14
Burkhart, Brooke
Bowling Green TC
1:05.57
4
15
Apkarian, Paige
Bowling Green TC
1:06.20
3
16
Lynn, Mariah
9
Ohio Dominican
1:08.37
4
17
Catlett, Cassy
10
Ohio Dominican
1:08.46
4
18
Smith, Katelin
12
Walsh
1:09.17
4
19
Rini, Katie
12
Ohio Dominican
1:09.66
4
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaerke, Kirsten
12
Findlay
1:41.47
1
2
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
1:42.27
1
3
Smith, Alexis
10
Ashland
1:43.56
1
4
Vidika, Kimberly
9
Ashland
1:47.14
1
5
Grothause, Alexis
9
Findlay
1:56.86
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grippe, Samantha
11
Findlay
2:20.17
1
2
Bettac, Erica
11
Findlay
2:21.57
1
3
Wise, Annie
11
Walsh
2:22.27
1
4
Sanmiquel, Maud
11
Findlay
2:24.52
1
5
Brown, Nicole
11
Ohio Dominican
2:25.08
1
6
Gephart, Trinity
9
Ohio Dominican
2:26.83
1
7
Crum, Claire
9
Findlay
2:27.02
1
8
Daugherty, Emma
11
Ashland
2:30.66
1
9
Devereaux, Jalyn
9
Ohio Dominican
2:34.01
1
10
Chamberlain, Paige
9
Ohio Dominican
2:43.40
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bajaksouzian, Jillian
11
Ashland
3:01.77
1
2
Mion, Anna
Unattached
3:04.14
1
3
Genetin, Jackie
10
Ashland
3:05.23
1
4
Bush, Mikaela
11
Ashland
3:06.05
1
5
Cropper, Taylor
9
Ashland
3:17.68
1
6
Mahlmeister, McKenzie
11
Findlay
3:24.47
1
7
Smith, Samantha
12
Tiffin
3:26.50
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernthisel, Kylee
11
Ashland
5:21.73
1
2
Daugherty, Emma
11
Ashland
5:25.10
1
3
Morales, Linda
10
Ashland
5:30.27
1
4
Scott, Molly
10
Ashland
5:36.50
1
5
Smith, Samantha
12
Tiffin
5:37.80
1
6
Baker, Sarah
9
Ashland
5:43.21
1
7
Torok, Sarah
10
Walsh
5:47.36
1
8
Hunter, Tyler
12
Ashland
5:49.43
1
9
Chamberlain, Paige
9
Ohio Dominican
5:59.15
1
10
Schmidt, Sydney
10
Tiffin
6:26.34
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gleason, lizzy
Unattached
10:18.69
1
2
Lemon, Maura
Dave's Racing T
10:33.84
1
3
Haubert, Cortney
10
Ashland
11:18.33
1
4
Walker, Tara
12
Ohio Dominican
11:25.48
1
5
Kabicek, Shakita
10
Ohio Dominican
11:30.39
1
6
Bresnahan, Jill
10
Walsh
11:35.52
1
7
DAVIS, LINDSAY
10
Ohio Dominican
11:42.39
1
8
Willeman, Amber
11
Ohio Dominican
12:03.45
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
Unattached
08.60
nwi
1
2
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
08.98
nwi
1
3
Sanmiquel, Maud
11
Findlay
09.16
nwi
1
4
Looby, Taylor
9
Ashland
09.23
nwi
1
5
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
09.30
nwi
1
6
Beverly, Victoria
10
Ashland
09.31
nwi
1
7
Glass, Milani
9
Findlay
09.49
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
Unattached
08.55
nwi
1
2
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
09.06
nwi
2
3
Foster, Jennifer
12
Ashland
09.18
nwi
2
4
Looby, Taylor
9
Ashland
09.22
nwi
1
5
Sanmiquel, Maud
11
Findlay
09.24
nwi
2
6
Glass, Milani
9
Findlay
09.27
nwi
2
6
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
09.27
nwi
1
8
Beverly, Victoria
10
Ashland
09.31
nwi
1
9
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
09.69
nwi
1
10
Pollock, Layla
9
Tiffin
09.70
nwi
1
10
Hammer, Marie
9
Ashland
09.70
nwi
2
12
Bachman, Katie
10
Ohio Dominican
10.23
nwi
2
13
Hamm, Erin
10
Ohio Dominican
10.72
nwi
1
14
Erb, Helen
9
Ohio Dominican
11.49
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanmique
,
Hernande
,
Gaerke
,
Stump
Findlay
4:00.56
1
2
Ackerman
,
Grippe
,
Bettac
,
Showman
Findlay
4:04.04
1
3
Lee
,
Bjelac
,
Foster
,
Bartlome
Ashland
4:08.42
1
4
Beverly
,
Looby
,
Genetin
,
Hitchcoc
Ashland
4:10.25
1
5
Balmert
,
Borton
,
Smith
,
Cropper
Ashland
4:12.37
1
6
Bush
,
Bajaksou
,
Musgrove
,
Vidika
Ashland
4:19.76
2
7
Crum
,
McConnel
,
Grothaus
,
Mahlmeis
Findlay
4:32.63
2
8
Morales
,
Scott
,
Bernthis
,
Hunter
Ashland
4:33.04
2
9
Brown
,
Erb
,
Jones
,
Lynn
Ohio Dominican
4:34.92
2
--
Bachman
,
Blake
,
Statema
,
Dike
Ohio Dominican
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leppelmeier, Rebecca
10
Kent State
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
2
Streacker, Liz
10
Findlay
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
3
Strong, Kayla
Unattached
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
4
Zbinovec, Kendra
10
Walsh
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
5
Brodersen, Deborah
10
Tiffin
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
6
Leigh, Mackenzie
Unattached
11.43m
(37'6)
1
7
Howdeshell, Megan
11
Valparaiso
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
8
Showman, Pam
12
Findlay
11.08m
(36'4)
1
9
Turner, Morgan
9
Findlay
10.77m
(35'4)
1
10
Gaiter, Charde
12
Ohio Dominican
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
11
Reiser, Krystin
12
Bowling Green
9.78m
(32'1)
1
12
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
13
Jackson, Kaitlyn
9
Tiffin
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
--
Knapski, Anna
12
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tomei, Megan
10
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bunch, Dani
Unattached
16.82m
(55'2)
1
2
Averesch, Kendra
12
Findlay
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
3
Henderson, Nia
Unattached
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
4
Thomas, Danniel
11
Kent State
15.75m
(51'8)
1
5
Bridenthal, Jessica
12
Ashland
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
6
DeVincentis, Alex
Unattached
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
7
Wheat, Makenzie
10
Bowling Green
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
8
Lewis, Shatora
12
Ashland
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
9
Leppelmeier, Jackie
11
Kent State
14.66m
(48'1)
1
10
Cooks, Alexis
11
Akron
14.20m
(46'7)
1
11
Sindelar, Jamie
11
Ashland
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reiser, Kori
10
Bowling Green
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
2
King, Erica
10
Findlay
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
3
Velasquez, Kayla
10
Bowling Green
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
4
Tomei, Megan
10
Ashland
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
5
Knapski, Anna
12
Findlay
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
6
Streacker, Liz
10
Findlay
16.82m
(55'2)
1
7
Williams, Taylor
12
Ohio Dominican
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
8
Helenthal, Natalie
Unattached
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
9
Strong, Kayla
Unattached
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
10
Zick, Kaylea
11
Ashland
15.52m
(50'11)
1
11
Cousineau, Rebecca
11
Siena Heights
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
12
Leigh, Mackenzie
Unattached
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
13
O'Neill, Ashley
10
Siena Heights
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
13
Leppelmeier, Rebecca
10
Kent State
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
15
Zbinovec, Kendra
10
Walsh
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
16
Clippinger, Elizabeth
11
Kent State
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
17
Howdeshell, Megan
11
Valparaiso
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
18
Reese, D'Nae
9
Bluffton
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
19
Britzman, Kendra
11
Walsh
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
20
Price, Shavonne
12
Tiffin
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
21
Hensley, Brette
10
Findlay
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
22
Montgomery, Shannon
11
Walsh
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
23
Hall, Vogue
11
Ohio Dominican
12.12m
(39'9)
1
Womens Weight Throw ELITE
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Shatora
12
Ashland
21.35m
(70'0.5)
1
2
Cooks, Alexis
11
Akron
21.24m
(69'8)
1
3
Bridenthal, Jessica
12
Ashland
21.09m
(69'2.25)
1
4
Bunch, Dani
Unattached
20.81m
(68'3.25)
1
5
Funk, Brittany
12
Akron
20.77m
(68'1.5)
1
6
Pleger, Brooke
12
Bowling Green
20.62m
(67'7.75)
1
7
Habegger, Kim
12
Ashland
19.43m
(63'8.75)
1
8
Renshaw, Kasey
11
Siena Heights
19.42m
(63'8.5)
1
9
Leppelmeier, Jackie
11
Kent State
19.34m
(63'5.25)
1
10
Igaune, Laura
Tiffin Elite Tra
18.75m
(61'6)
1
11
Mullen, Maggie
Sarnia Athle
18.63m
(61'1.25)
1
12
Averesch, Kendra
12
Findlay
18.12m
(59'5.25)
1
13
Drozdowski, Sarah
Unattached
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guagenti, Lydia
11
Findlay
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Koval, Rebecca
10
Ashland
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
3
Taylor, Jazmin
12
Valparaiso
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
4
Shaffer, Abby
9
Ashland
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
5
Schierloh, Katherine
9
Walsh
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
5
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
7
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
Hammer, Marie
9
Ashland
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bjelac, Jennifer
12
Ashland
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
2
Foster, Jennifer
12
Ashland
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Ackerman, Taylor
12
Findlay
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Bartlome, Hannah
9
Ashland
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Holston, Marlecia
10
Ashland
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Lee, Nuri
10
Ashland
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
7
Stoll, Isabella
9
Ashland
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
8
Shaffer, Abby
9
Ashland
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Hammer, Marie
9
Ashland
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Glass, Milani
9
Findlay
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Chapman, Ann
11
Valparaiso
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthew, Sydnee
9
Bowling Green
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Chapman, Ann
11
Valparaiso
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nageotte, Katie
Team Pacer
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Barber, Kaitlyn
9
Walsh
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
3
Foster, Jennifer
12
Ashland
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
4
Webb, Terrill
10
Bluffton
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
5
Peters, Sarah
11
Valparaiso
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
Allgire, Torie
10
Findlay
3.10m
(10'2)
1
7
Burt, Victoria
11
Findlay
2.95m
(9'8)
1
8
Rudy, Raven
10
Ashland
2.80m
(9'2)
1
9
Heisey, Ashley
11
Valparaiso
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
10
Lohr, Andrea
9
Findlay
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
--
Cunningham, Meghan
11
Ashland
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#findlay-open
#elite-throws
More news
2015 Results - Mount Union Jim Wuske Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track and Field Open
0 shares:
Findlay Indoor Open
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Bluffton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bluffton, Ohio
,
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Mount Union Track and Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2017
11
6
2016
3
2015
168
2014
10
155
2013
240
2012
1
14
2011
5
3
2010
1
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#findlay-open
#elite-throws
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!